H-03.jpg

SCHEDULE

FRIDAY, JUNE 10

TIME

DESCRIPTION

LOCATION

5:30 PM

Admission Gates Open

-

Great Canadian Kids Zone Opens

-

Show 'n' Shine Car Show

-

Wonder Shows Midway Opens

-

Street Market Opens

-

Liquor Sales Open

5:30 PM

Phoenix Cheer Athletics

5:45 PM

Trampoline Acrobats

6:00 PM

Prairie Soul Dance Co. & The Dancin' Dads

-

Reptile Display Opens

-

Axe Throwing

6:30 PM

Extreme Motocross

6:45 PM

Fabulous Feud Game Show

7:30 PM

The Street Circus

8:15 PM

Extreme Motocross

8:30 PM

Double Vision - Twin Comedy & Magic

9:15 PM

Catie St.Germain

-

Trampoliine Acrobats

10:15 PM

Big Top Radio

11:00 PM

Blackout Fireworks

11:15 PM

Big Top Radio

12:30 AM

Liquor Sales Close

SATURDAY, JUNE 11

TIME

DESCRIPTION

LOCATION

8:00 AM

Niverville Firefighter Pancake Breakfast

11:00 AM

Niverville Credit Union BBQ

-

Admission Gates Open

12:00 PM

Parade

-

Wonder Shows Midway Opens

-

Street Market Opens

1:00 PM

The Cracked Egg Shell

-

The Street Circus

-

Great Canadian Kids Zone Opens

-

Reptile Display Opens

1:45 PM

Trampoline Acrobats

2:00 PM

Liquor Sales Open

-

Niverville Grade 4 & 5 Choir

-

Axe Throwing

2:15 PM

Extreme Motocross

2:30 PM

Matao

3:15 PM

The Street Circus

4:00 PM

Extreme Motocross

4:15 PM

Double Vision - Twin Comedy & Magic

5:00 PM

Men in Cheap Suits

6:00 PM

Trampoline Acrobats

6:15 PM

Zoloto Ukrainian Dance Ensemble

6:30 PM

JR Charron

7:30 PM

Extreme Motocross

7:45 PM

Daniel Desorcy

-

Trampoline Acrobats

8:30 PM

Emma Peterson

9:15 PM

Extreme Motocross

9:30 PM

THE REKLAWS

11:00 PM

Retro Rhythm Review

12:30 AM

Liquor Sales Close